Lot 164:
1 500 2 000

Portrait, 1969 Signed in Cyrillic and dated ‘Yakovlev (19)69’ (lower right), export stamp (on the reverse) Gouache 86 x 61.50 cm Provenance : Collection of Galina und Roger Main, Darmstadt (ac¬quired directly from the artist) Auction Galerie Fischer, Luzern, 12. November 2009 Private collection, Switzerland Bibliography : Vgl. Eric A. Peschler (Hrsg.), Künstler in Moskau - Die Neue Avantgarde, Schaffhausen/Zürich/Frankfurta.M./Düssel¬dorf, 1988, S. 19-21. Портрет, 1969 Подпись и дата 'Яковлев (19)69' (справа внизу), штамп об экспорте (на обороте) Гуашь 86 x 61.50 Провенанс : Частная коллекция Галины и Роджера Мейер, купивших картину напрямую у художника. Аукцион Galerie Fischer, Люцерн, 12 ноября 2009 Частная коллекция, Швейцария Библиография : Vgl. Eric A. Peschler (Hrsg.), Künstler in Mos¬kau - Die Neue Avantgarde, Schaffhausen/Zürich/Frankfurt a.M./Düsseldorf, 1988, S. 19-21.