MSTISLAV DOBUZHINSKY (1875 - 1957) Faust, Régina Lubidinis, Opéra National Lituanien, Kaunas, 1931

Lot 171
4 0005 000
watercolour, gouache, and ink on paper monogrammed, dated ‘1931’ and stamped (lower left), inscribed ‘Faust’ (upper left), extensively inscribed ‘Regina Lubidinis’ (upper right) 32 x 26 cm Provenance: Drouot Montaigne, Paris, ‘Mstislav Dobuzhinsky’, 24.06.2005, lot 176