ALEKSANDR SHEVCHENKO (1883 - 1948)
Parisian courtyard, academy Julian, 1906

Lot 126
6 0008 000
signed, dated and inscribed ‘A Chevchenko Paris 1906’ (upper center) gouache on cardboard 23 x 11 cm Provenance: Private collection, Europe acquired from the daughter of the artist, Czechoslovakia 23 x 11 cm