Lot 431:

Costume design for the ballet « Blue God ». 1910 Paper, watercolor, gouache, ink.

40 000 50 000
29 x 12.5 cm Signed « Bakst » (lower right) Provenance: private European collection. Exhibitions: RUSSES. Musée de Montmartre, Paris, 20 June-21 September 2003. Exhibition catalog. Page 81. 29 x 12,5 см.