Lot 49:
1 300 1 600

[COSTUMES – RUSSIE].

Compilation of lithographs, Russian costumes, Paris, Lemercier, (circa 1850), an ensemble of 54 handsome lithographs embellished with watercolours, in a small Italian percalin volume; 12 x 17 cm. [COSTUMES – RUSSIE]. Recueil de lithographies, Costumes russe, Paris, Lemercier, (circa 1850), ensemble de 54 belles lithographies nement rehaussées à l’aquarelle, dans un petit volume au format italien en percaline ; 12 x 17 cm.