Lot 29:
RABBE (Alphonse) & DUNCAN (Jonathan).
History of Russia from the Foundation of the Empire by Rourik, to the Clo- sing of the Hungarian war. London, Herbert Ingram, 1854. 2 vol. in-12, in En- glish, brown percaline, ornamented smooth back, ornamented embossed lay ats (binding by the editor). Ex-libris. Ornamented with 2 folding maps and 12 plates. RABBE (Alphonse) & DUNCAN (Jonathan). History of Russia from the Foundation of the Empire by Rourik, to the Close of the Hungarian war. Londres, Herbert Ingram, 1854. 2 vol. in-12, en anglais, percaline brune, dos lisse orné, plats gaufrés richement ornés (reliure de l’éditeur). Ex-libris. Exemplaire orné de 2 cartes dépliantes et 12 planches représentants différentes vues de Moscou et Saint-Pétersbourg.
© 2017-2019 Hermitage Fine Art