Lot 22:

MORTONVAL (Alexandre Furcy Guesdon).

450 600
Histoire de la guerre de Russie en 1812. Paris, Ambroise Dupont et Cie, 1831. One vol. in-8, period cardboard binding. Ornamented with an engra- ved portrait or the author and a plate of the Battle of Moscow by Perrot. Specimen from the Library of Prince Narischkine with ex-libris and tag in the back. MORTONVAL (Alexandre Furcy Guesdon). Histoire de la guerre de Russie en 1812. Paris, Ambroise Dupont et Cie, 1831. Un vol. in-8, relié cartonnage d’époque. Orné d’un portrait gravé de l’auteur et d’une planche de la bataille de Mos- cou par Perrot. Exemplaire de la Bibliothèque du Prince Narischkine avec ex-libris et éti- quette au dos.