Lot 197:
800 1 000

LIFAR Serge. A l’aube de mon destin chez Diaghilew. Sept ans aux

LIFAR Serge. A l’aube de mon destin chez Diaghilew. Sept ans aux Ballets Russes. Paris, éditions Albin Michel, 1949. In-8o (23,5 x 18 cm), numerous illustrations. «Petrouchka» bookplate of Cecil Hopkinson after Alexandre Benois. Inscribed in French by Serge Lifar. Provenance: Cecil Hopkinson (1898-1977).